Live Betting In Progress

All at bet662 Sports Events – Cricket to Football, All in One Place

Bet on thousands of sports events every day at bet662, Bangladesh's top betting platform. Enjoy the best odds, live score updates, and guaranteed instant payments.

bet662
LIVEBangladesh vs India1.85
Man City vs Arsenal2.10
LIVEPakistan vs Australia3.40
Real Madrid vs Barcelona1.95
LIVEKolkata KR vs Mumbai IND2.25
England vs South Africa1.75
LIVEChelsea vs Liverpool2.80
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka1.60
LIVEBangladesh vs India1.85
Man City vs Arsenal2.10
LIVEPakistan vs Australia3.40
Real Madrid vs Barcelona1.95
LIVEKolkata KR vs Mumbai IND2.25
England vs South Africa1.75
LIVEChelsea vs Liverpool2.80
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka1.60
1,200+
Daily Events
35+
Sport Type
97.5%
Payout Rate
500+
Live Events/Month

Today's Events

Pick your favourite sport and bet at the best odds

Cricket · Test LIVE
🇧🇩 Bangladesh VS 🇮🇳 India
Live – 2nd Innings in Progress
Bangladesh1.85
Draw3.20
India2.40
Cricket · T20 Today 8:00 PM
🇵🇰 Pakistan VS 🇦🇺 Australia
Tonight 8:00 PM (BST)
Pakistan2.10
Australia1.75
Cricket · IPL Today 4:00 PM
KKR VS MI
Today 4:00 PM (BST)
KKR1.95
MI1.90
Cricket · ODI Tomorrow
🇧🇩 Bangladesh VS 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka
Tomorrow 2:00 PM
Bangladesh1.65
Sri Lanka2.20
Cricket · BPL LIVE
Rangpur Riders VS Dhaka Capitals
Live – 1st Innings
Rangpur2.05
Dhaka1.80
Cricket · T20I In 2 Days
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 England VS 🇿🇦 S. Africa
In 2 Days at 9:30 PM
England1.75
S. Africa2.05
Football · Premier League LIVE
Man City VS Arsenal
Live – 65 Minutes
Man City1.95
Draw3.50
Arsenal3.80
Football · La Liga Today 11:00 PM
Real Madrid VS Barcelona
Today 11:00 PM
Real2.10
Draw3.30
Barca3.10
Football · Champions League Tomorrow
Bayern Munich VS PSG
Tomorrow 12:45 AM
Bayern1.85
Draw3.70
PSG4.00
Tennis · ATP LIVE
Djokovic VS Alcaraz
Live – Set 2
Djokovic1.65
Alcaraz2.25
Tennis · WTA Today 6:00 PM
Swiatek VS Gauff
Today 6:00 PM
Swiatek1.55
Gauff2.50
Kabaddi · PKL LIVE
Patna Pirates VS UP Yoddhas
Live – 2nd Half
Patna1.90
UP1.95
bet662

Ongoing Tournaments

International and domestic tournaments currently active on bet662

ICC Cricket World Cup
10 Teams · 45 Matches Remaining
Live
Bangladesh Premier League (BPL)
7 Teams · Season 2026
Live
UEFA Champions League
Quarter-Final Stage
Live
Indian Premier League (IPL)
10 Teams · Group Stage
Upcoming
Wimbledon Championships
ATP & WTA · Grass Court
Upcoming

Popular Betting Markets

Special Markets Available for Cricket on bet662

Markets Example Best Odds
Match Winner Bangladesh to Win 1.85
Toss Prediction Bangladesh to Win Toss 1.95
Total Runs (Over) 1st Innings 300+ Runs 1.75
Top Run Scorer Shakib Al Hasan 4.50
Time of First Wicket In the Powerplay 2.10
Powerplay Score 50–60 Runs 2.30
Series Winner Bangladesh to Win the Series 2.60

Sports Betting at bet662 – The Complete Guide

When it comes to online Sports Betting in Bangladesh, bet662 is the first name that comes to mind. The reason is simple — we're not just a betting site, we're woven into Bangladesh's sporting culture. When the national cricket team takes the field, millions of hearts race with excitement. bet662 makes that excitement even more meaningful.

Cricket is Bangladesh's most beloved sport, and the cricket betting experience at bet662 stands apart from any other platform. It's not just about picking a match winner — you get toss predictions, runs in specific overs, when each wicket will fall, who'll be the top scorer, and 50+ other markets. In live betting, odds shift after every ball while the match is in progress, creating real opportunities for seasoned bettors.

Bet662 offers full coverage for football too. From the English Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, and Serie A to the Champions League — you'll find the best odds across the board. Football fans in Bangladesh stay up late to watch European club matches, and bet662 lets them make those matches even more exciting by placing bets in real time.

Tennis, badminton, kabaddi, volleyball, basketball — you can bet on all of them at bet662. The Pro Kabaddi League has a strong following in Bangladesh, and bet662 offers competitive odds on it. The sports section averages over 1,200 events daily, so no matter when you log in, there's always something on.

Bet662 also offers live streaming, so you can watch matches in real time while placing bets and tracking live scores. All in all, bet662 is more than just a betting site — it's a complete sports entertainment platform.

bet662

What Makes bet662 Sports Betting Stand Out

Why Millions of Bangladeshis Choose bet662

In-Play / Live Betting
Adjust your bets at any moment while the match is live. Get the most out of every play with real-time odds updates.
Detailed Statistics
Explore in-depth stats on every team and player. Make informed decisions and improve your chances of winning.
Cash Out Option
Cash out your winnings before the match ends. Lock in a profit or cut your losses.
Live Streaming
Watch live streams of thousands of matches directly on the bet662 platform — no need to go anywhere else.
Accumulator Bet
Combine multiple matches into one bet for a chance at bigger wins. Get every prediction right and your rewards multiply.
Odds Notifications
Get instant notifications when odds change on your favorite matches. Never miss an opportunity.
bet662

More About Sports Betting

Tips for Success in Cricket Betting

Winning at cricket betting on bet662 takes more than just luck. A few smart habits can significantly improve your chances. Start by checking pitch conditions — pitches in Bangladesh tend to favour spinners, so home teams generally have an edge on spin-friendly surfaces.

Always check three things before placing a bet: the team's recent form, injury updates, and pitch or weather conditions. You'll find all of this on bet662's analysis page. Toss can also shape how a match plays out, so the toss market is worth keeping an eye on too.

Most importantly, set a budget for yourself on bet662 and stick to it. This is entertainment — keeping a clear head is the best strategy of all.

What to Look for in Football Betting?

Football betting has its own unique appeal. European leagues typically run from 11 PM Bangladesh time through to the early hours. Many fans stay up to watch the matches and place live bets on bet662. A good strategy is to watch the first 15 minutes before placing your bet — it often gives you a real edge.

Home advantage is a major factor in football. The home side typically has the upper hand. At bet662, you'll find 30+ football markets including Match Winner, Both Teams to Score, Total Goals, and First Goalscorer.

Accumulator bets are especially popular for football at bet662. Stack three or four matches in a single bet and the odds multiply, meaning even a small stake can lead to a big payout.

FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions About Sports Betting

The minimum bet at bet662 is just ৳50, so you can start small and increase your stakes as you gain experience. The maximum limit depends on your account level.

With live betting, you can place bets while a match is in progress. Odds update with every ball or every minute. On bet662, look for the "LIVE" tag in the Sports section to identify ongoing matches. Click on it to view real-time odds and place your bets. A stable internet connection will make the whole experience much smoother.

Yes, accumulator bets are fully supported at bet662. You can add multiple events to a single bet slip and the odds from each selection multiply together to form your final odds — opening the door to some seriously big payouts. You'll need every selection to win to receive the full payout.

The Cash Out option at bet662 is available on most major sports events, especially cricket and football. If things aren't going your way mid-match, you can cash out and recover a portion of your stake. It's a great way to manage your risk.

Bet Now & Start Winning

Register at bet662, claim your 200% welcome bonus, and bet on thousands of sports events at the best odds.

বাংলা